Filing for removal of conditions is required for conditional permanent residents whose status is based on a marriage of less than 2 years.

Applicants must file for removal of conditions within 90 days from the expiration of their permanent residency (green card).

 

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt